Home » Assetto Corsa » Assetto Corsa Tournament

Location:
Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur

Date & time:
23 & 24 September’17 from 11am to 7pm

Game:
Assetto Corsa (PC)

Prize: (RM3000 Prize Pool)
Champion – Whitebox Racing Simulator S1 + Trophy 1st Runner Up – RM500 + Sponsor Prize
2nd Runner Up – RM300 + Sponsor Prize
3rd Runner Up – RM200 + Sponsor Prize
5th to 8th places – Sponsor Prize

Registration:
– Registration fee RM50 for Playbox Fun Card holder
– Registration fee RM80 for Pre-register before 5:00pm, 20th Septemper’17.
– Registration fee RM100 for walk in register before 1:00pm, 23rd September’17
– Please bank in to Playbox Electronic Sports Sdn Bhd, Maybank account no. 512978013972 or pay at Playbox e-Sports Centre counter at Ara Damansara, PJ.
– Please WhatsApp your Name, which GT3 car select to race and bank in slip to Adwin 012-2083866.

Tournament Format:
Mode – PC LAN, 4 racers in a group battle Simulator – 4 units Whitebox Racing Simulator Track – Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium (Race 8 Laps) GT3 Cars – (Participant select 1 car race to end)

  1. 1)  Audi R8 LMs 2016
  2. 2)  BMW Z4
  3. 3)  Ferrari 488
  4. 4)  Lamborghini Huracan
  5. 5)  McLaren 650S
  6. 6)  McLaren MP4-12C
  7. 7)  Mercedes SLS AMG
  8. 8)  Mercedes-Benz AMG
  9. 9)  Nissan GT-R
  10. 10)  Porsche 911 R 2016

Game Setting:
Track Temperature – 30 Degree Pit stop – 1 minimum
Damage – 50%
Fuel – all cars start with 50 liter Fuel wear – 300%
Tire wear – 300%
Tire blanket – ON
TC – Factory Default
ABS – Factory Default
Other assist – All OFF

Race Day 1, 23rd September’17:
Participants check in time: 11am – 2pm
Practice time: 11am – 2pm
Tournament start time: 3pm
– All participants will start battle into group of 4 racers. Winner of 1st & 2nd will proceed to next round. 3rd & 4th will out.
– Group battle up to balance of 8 racers will proceed to Final Race Day, 24th September’17.

Final Race Day, 24th September’1
Top 8 Participants check in time: 10am – 12pm
Top 8 Participants practice time: 10am – 12pm
Tournament start time: 1pm
– Top 8 in 2 groups will start battle into group of 4 racers. 1st & 2nd will proceed to next round of Upper Group. 3rd & 4th will proceed to next round of Lower Group.
– Upper Group will battle into group of 4 racers. 1st & 2nd will proceed to Grand Final Round. 3rd & 4th racer will proceed to Lower Semi Final Round.
– Lower Group will battle into group of 4 racers. 1st & 2nd will proceed to Lower Semi Final Round. 3rd & 4th will be 7th & 8th places for the tournament.
– Lower Semi Final Group will battle into group of 4 racers. 1st & 2nd will proceed to Grand Final Round. 3rd & 4th will be 5th & 6th places for the tournament.
– Grand Final Round will battle into group of 4 racers. 1st will be Champion, 2nd will be 1st Runner UP, 3rd will be 2nd Runner UP & 4th will be 3rd Runner UP for the tournament.